Commissioners

Each member County appoints three Commissioners to the WRRTC. Commissioners are usually appointed by their County Chair or County Executive for a three-year appointment and need not be a County Board Supervisor.



County Name Executive
Committee
Term Expiration
Crawford Carl Orr  
April 2021
Rocky Rocksvold  2nd Vice Chair April 2020
Derek Flansburgh   April 2019
 Tom Cornford         Alternate
Dane Gene Gray Treasurer
April 2019
Jim Flemming
April 2017
Chris James    
1st Vice Secretary     April 2021
Grant Gary Ranum    
April 2020
Mike Lieurance        

April 2021
Robert Scallon 1st Vice Chair
April 2019
GreenHarvey Kubly1st Vice TreasurerApril 2019
 Oscar Olson    April 2020
 Paul Beach  April 2021
Iowa Charles Anderson Secretary
May 2020
Mark Storti

May 2021
Kate Rieman        

April 2019
Jefferson
Mary Roberts   
April 2020
John Kannard
May 2021
Augie Tietz3rd Vice ChairMay 2018
Rock Ben Coopman
Alternate
Wayne Gustina   April 2020
Alan Sweeney Chair April 2021
Terry Thomas   April 2019
Sauk Dave Riek 3rd Vice Treasurer April 2020
Marty Krueger
April 2019
Chuck Spencer
April 2021
Tim McCumber   Alternate
Walworth Dave Bretl   April 2019
Richard Kuhnke 2nd Vice Treasurer
April 2020
Allan Polyock   April 2021
Waukesha Karl Nilson 4th Vice Chair May 2021
Dick Mace

May 2019
Richard Morris   May 2020